OPEN show results: Archives

2012
January
Special Event Judge: Tina Gilmour
Best Special Puppy Dog: Jones's Kevanor Federer
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Faerdorn Moonglow over Newlaithe
Best Special Puppy in Show: Kevanor Federer

Open Show Judge: Maria Harding
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Magical Trick from Newlaithe
Reserve Best Dog: Cobb's Stanryk Lusty Dreams
Best Bitch: Pynegar & Murray's Foolproof at Berwynfa JW
Reserve Best Bitch: Jordan's Sunvalley Slightest Touch
Best in Show: Magical Trick from Newlaithe
Reserve Best in Show: Foolproof at Berwynfa JW
Best Puppy in Show: Stanryk Lusty Dreams

October 2012
Special Event Judge: Sue Golds
Best Special Puppy Dog: Pynegar's Scooby vd Heidezoom vom Berwynfa (Imp)
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Huggin's Daervlish Miss Sarajevo
Best Special Puppy in Show: Scooby vd Heidezoom vom Berwynfa (Imp)

Open Show Judge: Sue Mullis
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Jones's Kevanor Federer JW
Reserve Best Dog: Welch's Newlaithe Trojan
Best Bitch: Bell's Boxania Stormy Spice at Surfstone JW
Reserve Best Bitch: Carter's Susancar Anna Compliss
Best in Show: Kevanor Federer JW
Reserve Best in Show: Boxania Stormy Spice at Surfstone JW
Best Puppy in Show: Daervlish All Because Of You

January 2011
Special Event Judge: Peter Baxter
Best Special Puppy Dog: Pynegar's Berwynfa Buble
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Melville & Gething's Undercover at Walkon
Best Special Puppy in Show: Berwynfa Buble

Open Show Judge: Ken Groom
Best Dog: Pynegar's Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa
Reserve Best Dog: Jordan's Faerdorn Faegan at Sunvalley
Best Bitch: Pynegar's Sandwash Tommi Gun at Berwynfa
Reserve Best Bitch: Cobb's Stanryk River Of Dreams JW
Best in Show: Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa
Reserve Best in Show: Sandwash Tommi Gun at Berwynfa
Best Puppy in Show: Sezflo Pure Faith

October 2011
Special Event Judge: Rob Wimbush
Best Special Puppy Dog: Chell's Manic Countdown at Ludic
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Pynegar's Berwynfa Eye Candy
Best Special Puppy in Show: Manic Countdown at Ludic

Open Show Judge: Jeannine Pye
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Pynegar's Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa JW
Reserve Best Dog: Wynne-Eyton's Twrcymru A Knockin Bett JW
Best Bitch: Hyde's Sezflo Pure Faith
Reserve Best Bitch: Pynegar's Berwynfa Bang Tidy JW
Best in Show: Son Of A Gun at Berwynfa JW
Reserve Best in Show: Sezflo Pure Faith
Best Puppy in Show: Pynegar's Berwynfa Easy Come Easy Go

January 2010
Open Show Judge: Paul Melville
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Carter's Susancar Willabee Famous
Reserve Best Dog: Bell's Stanryk Day Dreamer at Surfstone JW
Best Bitch: Pynegar's Berwynfa Za Za Zoom
Reserve Best Bitch: Laing & Grandfield's Bontrapu Dressed To Dance
Best in Show: Berwynfa Za Za Zoom
Reserve Best in Show: Bontrapu Dressed To Dance
Best Puppy in Show: Olleyville Meggy McPhee


October 2010
Special Event Judge: Val Jordan
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Rushton's Davnette Christmas ISsue
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Drinkwater's Sulez Sierra
Best Special Puppy in Show: Sulez Sierra

Open Show Judge: Jo Cairns
Best Dog: Woolliss's Rameleon On Reflection
Reserve Best Dog: Drinkwater's Manic Marc Jacobs at Sulez
Best Bitch: Drinkwater's Winuwuk Rock Chick at Sulez
Reserve Best Bitch: Boardman & Dawson's Walkon Gossip Girl at Bonobo
Best in Show: Winuwuk Rock Chick at Sulez
Reserve Best in Show: Walkon Gossip Girl at Bonobo
Best Puppy in Show: Jones's Kevanor Anastasia

January 2009
Special Event Judge: Keith Patten
Best Special Puppy Dog: Woolliss's Rameleon On Reflection
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Cobb's Stanryk River Of Dreams
Best Special Puppy in Show: Stanryk River Of Dreams

Open Show Judge: Keith Baldwin
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Newlaithe On Target JW
Reserve Best Dog: Cobb's Stanryk Dream Ryder
Best Bitch: Boardman & Dawson's Walkon Tantrums 'N Tiaras at Bonobo JW
Reserve Best Bitch: Cobb's Stanryk River Of Dreams
Best in Show: Walkon Tantrums 'N Tiaras at Bonobo JW
Reserve Best in Show: Newlaithe On Target JW
Best Puppy in Show: Cobb's Stanryk River Of Dreams

October 2009
Special Event Judge: Geoff Gatenby
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Mostacci's Stanryk Wot A Dream at Mekart
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Parker & Martin's Olleyville Meggy McPhee
Best Special Puppy in Show: Olleyville Meggy McPhee

Limit Show Judge: Christine Breakspear
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Huggin's Beautiful Day for Daervlish
Reserve Best Dog: Chippendale's More Mahem for Mylicam
Best Bitch: Cairns, Groves & Hare's Jimbren Romance In The Dark at Galicar
Reserve Best Bitch: Parker & Martin's Olleyville Meggy McPhee
Best in Show: Beautiful Day for Daervlish
Reserve Best in Show: Jimbren Romance In The Dark at Galicar
Best Puppy in Show: Olleyville Meggy McPhee


January 2008
Special Event Judge: Jackie Drew
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Cobb's Stanryk Dream Ryder
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Gilmour's Sandyne Exotic Dancer for Teandeeze
Best Special Puppy in Show: Stanryk Dream Ryder

Open Show Judge: Marion McArdle
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Marshall-Curtis Marcurt Game Set & Match
Reserve Best Dog: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Faerdorn Conjuror at Newlaithe
Best Bitch: Downing's Stellvana the Temptress
Reserve Best Bitch: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Newlaithe Just Stunning ShCM
Best in Show: Stellvana the Temptress
Reserve Best in Show: Marcurt Game Set & Match
Best Puppy in Show: Sandyne Exotic Dancer for Teandeeze

October 2008
Special Event Judge: Lynn Bunyan
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Naylor's Rocket Man at Rikidee
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Cairn's Galicar Intoxicate
Best Special Puppy in Show: Galicar Intoxicate

Limit Show Judge: Bob Cross
Best Dog: Pynegar's Berwynfa G Force
Reserve Best Dog: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Newlaithe On Target JW ShCM
Best Bitch:
Reserve Best Bitch:
Best in Show: Berwynfa G Force
Reserve Best in Show: Newlaithe On Target JW ShCM
Best Puppy in Show: Naylor's Rocket Man at Rikidee


January 2007
Special Event Judge: Yvonne Peake
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Barrand & Royle’s Newlaithe Raise My Game for Siacybox
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Brunton’s Sunhawk Norwatch New Tricks at Daltamie
Best Special Puppy in Show: Sunhawk Norwatch New Tricks at Daltamie

Open Show Judge: Richard Golds
Best Dog: Pynegar’s Berwynfa Bulletproof JW
Reserve Best Dog: Taylor’s Newlaithe Look At Me
Best Bitch: Forkin & Griffin’s Sister Bliss from Koppernox
Reserve Best Bitch:
Best in Show: Berwynfa Bulletproof JW
Reserve Best in Show: Newlaithe Look At Me
Best Puppy in Show: Susancar Kurt N’Call

October 2007
Special Event Judge: Debbie Huggins
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Tindale & Patterson's Lichdel Uncle Silas
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Pynegar's Berwynfa G Spot
Best Special Puppy in Show: Tindale & Patterson's Lichdel Uncle Silas

Limit Show Judge: Steve McArdle
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Pynegar's Berwynfa Bulletproof JW
Reserve Best Dog: MacKay's Caljan Diamond Geezer
Best Bitch: Beardsell & Van-Beck's Newlaithe Just Stunning
Reserve Best Bitch: Hobson's Berwynfa Bump 'N' Grind avec Nickerbox
Best in Show: Berwynfa Bulletproof JW
Reserve Best in Show: Newlaithe Just Stunning
Best Puppy in Show: Huckerby's Norwilbeck Designed In Time

JANUARY 2006
Special Event Judge: Mabel Oakley
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Drinkwater's Sulez Shorenuff
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Cook's Manic Scandalous Rumour
Best Special Puppy in Show: Sulez Shorenuff

Open Show Judge: Michael von Bruggenburg-Rothschild
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Dog: Drinkwater's Sulez Shorenuff
Reserve Best Dog: Bell & Beardow's Renlou Sixth Sense via Belvern
Best Bitch: Pynegar's Berwynfa Sugar Babe
Reserve Best Bitch: Cook's Manic Scandalous Rumour
Best in Show: Sulez Shorenuff
Reserve Best in Show: Berwynfa Sugar Babe
Best Puppy in Show: Sulez Shorenuff


October 2006
Special Event Judge: Ruby Spanswick
Judges Critique: Download HERE
Best Special Puppy Dog: Barrand & Royle’s Newlaithe Raise My Game for Siacybox
Best Special Puppy Bitch: Malcolm's Andsum Party Popper
Best Special Puppy in Show: Newlaithe Raise My Game for Siacybox

Limit Show Judge: Leona Robson
Best Dog: Pynegar's Berwynfa Bullet Proof JW
Reserve Best Dog: McArdle's Pringham Smokey Joe at McArmadale
Best Bitch: Jordan's Sunvalley Sonnet
Reserve Best Bitch: Frary's Rebox Radiance at Waiheke
Best in Show: Berwynfa Bullet Proof JW
Reserve Best in Show: Sunvalley Sonnet
Best Puppy in Show: Pynegar's Berwynfa Sugarush